SharePoint

Book your hotel

We’re sorry, we do not recognize the hotel or destination you mentioned. You can see our list of hotels and destinations by clicking on the icon on the right.

You must choose at least one destination / hotel

Hotels in {{key | ucwords}}

Hotels in {{booking.hotelsList[booking.search.destinationIndex].Description}}

You must indicate the age of any children to continue

The maximum age for children in this hotel/destination is {{booking.search.setMaxAgeDestination()}} years. Please make the necessary changes to your search.

Adults Only Hotel

Nº Adults/Room

Nº Children/Room

Rm {{room+1}}

Age Children

H10 Hoteles

Adults Only Hotel

The selected hotel only admits bookings for adults. In your search options you have set up a booking with children. If you accept, the children will be removed from the booking, and only the number of adults will be taken into account.

 

In accordance with article 10 of Law 34/2002 of 11 July on “Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSI)”, we inform you of the following:

CORPORACIÓN H10 HOTELS, S.L., with registered address at Calle Numància, 185-1ª - 08034 BARCELONA, with Tax ID Number (NIF) B62116942, and registered in the Mercantile Registry of Barcelona Volume 32,136, Folio 1, Page B-201.867 Entry 1, is the owner and responsible for the operation, management and running of the website www.h10hotels.com (“Website"), which is accessed via the domain www.h10hotels.com and its subdomains.


Hereinafter, CORPORACIÓN H10 HOTELS, S.L. and all the companies belonging to its business group will be referred to jointly as H10 HOTELS.


The use of the Website confers user status and implies the complete and unreserved acceptance of each and every one of the provisions included in this Legal Notice, in the version published by H10 HOTELS at the moment that the user accesses the Website. Consequently, the user should carefully read this Legal Notice every time they intend to use the Website, since it may be subject to change.

 

DISCLAIMER AND LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

 

- Regarding the information on the Website

H10 HOTELS makes every effort to ensure there are no errors in the contents of the Website. Notwithstanding the above, the information and services included or available through the Website may contain inaccuracies or typographical errors.
The information that appears on the Website is valid as of the date of its last update. H10 HOTELS reserves the right to update, modify or delete information on the Website, and may or may not allow access to it.
H10 HOTELS reserves the right to make any changes and modifications it deems appropriate at any time without prior notice.


The contents of the Website are for information purposes only regarding services and rates, as provided in this Legal Notice and in the other legal texts of this website.


H10 HOTELS reserves the right to prevent or prohibit access to the Website for any Internet user who introduces on this Website any content that contravenes to legal regulations or that is illegal or immoral and reserves the right to take any legal action it deems necessary to prevent this type of behaviour.


- Regarding the quality and availability of the service


H10 HOTELS is not liable for any interruptions or malfunctions of the services or contents it offers on the internet, whatever the cause, with the user expressly acknowledging that the internet is not impregnable.
H10 HOTELS is not liable for damages, of any kind, that may be caused to users through the use of browsers or versions of browsers different to those for which the Website has been designed.


H10 HOTELS is not liable for any network outages, temporary suspensions of the flow of electricity or any other type of interruption of the service or the consequences of these circumstances, in particular, loss of earnings, consequential damages, business losses, loss of software or hardware, loss of data, among others.


H10 HOTELS does not guarantee that the services or contents will be uninterrupted or that they are free of errors, that the defects will be corrected, or that the service or server that makes them available to users is free of viruses or other harmful components, notwithstanding that H10 HOTELS makes its best efforts to avoid such incidents.


The above exemption and/or limitation of liability is understood without prejudice to the applicable legal regulations and only applies when there is no wilful intent or gross negligence.


- Regarding content linked to the Website


H10 HOTELS is not liable for the contents of external or third-party websites, which can be accessed through links or hyperlinks (“links”) from the Website, or for any included content, commercial activity, products and services made available by third parties through those websites.


Any use of a link or hyperlink or access to an external website is made exclusively at the choice and risk of the user. H10 HOTELS does not recommend nor guarantee any information obtained through an external link, nor is it liable for any loss, claim or damage arising from the use or misuse of a link, or the information obtained through it, including other links or websites, interruptions in the service or access, or the use or misuse of a link, both when connecting to the Website and when accessing information from other websites through the Website itself.


The above exemption and/or limitation of liability is understood without prejudice to the applicable legal regulations and only applies when there is no wilful intent or gross negligence.

 

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

 

The structure, design and presentation of the elements (graphics, images, logos, colour schemes and any element that can be protected), as well as photographs, video segments, sound segments and other materials found on the Website, are protected by intellectual property rights, owned by H10 HOTELS.


The reproduction, transformation, distribution, public communication and, in general, any other form of use, partial or total, of the elements referred to in the previous section is prohibited. These uses may only be performed with the express authorization of H10 HOTELS and, in any case, will have to make explicit reference to the ownership by H10 HOTELS of the aforementioned intellectual property rights.


Users are only authorized to use the documentary material prepared by H10 HOTELS for their own private use. In no case may they suppress, alter, evade or manipulate any protective device or security system that may be installed.


Linking to “final pages”, the “frame” and any other similar manipulation is not permitted without the express authorization of H10 HOTELS. Links must always be on the homepage www.h10hotels.com.


The distinctive signs (trademarks, trade names, logos, symbols) of H10 HOTELS are protected by industrial property rights. The use or manipulation of any of these is prohibited, except with the express written authorization of H10 HOTELS.

 

SECURE ONLINE PURCHASING

 

Security is a priority for H10 HOTELS, so we make every effort to ensure that our transaction processes are secure and that your personal information is protected.


- Do not share your personal information


H10 HOTELS will never send you an email or call you on the phone to ask you to reveal or verify your account password, your bank account or credit card numbers, or any other type of personal information. If someone contacts you, or if you receive an unsolicited email that asks for any of the above information, do not respond and immediately notify H10 HOTELS so that we can proceed to investigate the incident.


Notwithstanding the foregoing, if the online booking process on the Website is not completed, we may send you a reminder email to continue with the booking. We believe that this service may help you continue with the process without having to search for the accommodation again or fill in all the booking details.


- Identify fake emails ("spoofing" or "phishing" attempts)


Ignore any email you receive that asks for personal information or redirects you to another website that is not owned by H10 HOTELS or that asks you to pay by a means other than that authorized by H10 HOTELS, since it could be an attempt to steal your identity ("spoofing" or "phishing") and should always be considered fraudulent.


H10 HOTELS uses the domain "h10hotels.com" for your emails. If you receive an email with a different format (for example, h10hotels.security@hotmail.com), you can be sure that it is a fake email.


Some emails used for phishing contain links to websites that use the word "h10hotels" in their URL, but they will direct you to a completely different website. If you move the mouse over the link, you can see the associated URL, which will probably have a different format to those linked to the genuine H10 HOTELS websites.


If, despite this, you click on an email that is being used for “phishing” and you are redirected to a page that resembles “My account” or to any that asks you to verify or modify your personal information, ignore it and consider it fraudulent.


- Notify of any “phishing” attempts


Send an email to the address h10@h10hotels.com and attach the email you consider false. By providing this information you are helping us to locate its source.


If you cannot attach the fake email, forward it to h10@h10hotels.com and include as much information as possible about it.


- Information to the buyer/user about the e-commerce dispute resolution platform.


The buyer/user of products or services via the Website is informed of the existence of an online dispute resolution platform. In accordance with Article 14.1 of Regulation (EU) 524/2013, the European Commission provides an online dispute resolution platform that is available at the following link: http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/ which provides all the information necessary for the resolution of the dispute.


Without prejudice to other possible methods of resolution, consumers may submit their claims through said online dispute resolution platform.

 

APPLICABLE LEGISLATION

 

This Legal Notice is governed in each and every one of its points by Spanish law.


This website uses its own and third-party cookies to analyze the navigation information on our website, only statistically and anonymously, to improve your browsing experience and our content. You can also disable cookies. ACCEPT /EN/cookies